Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes

Check PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingCooking
Wheat Free? PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK | Spoonful