Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK SHREDDED CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS (PASTEURIZED MILK, RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTI-CAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]).

Check PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK SHREDDED CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnacking
Wheat Free? PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK SHREDDED CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK | Spoonful