Is PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK SLICED CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS (PASTEURIZED MILK, RED, GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK SLICED CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling