Is Pepper Jack Natural Cheese - Price Per lb. - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk,Cheese Culture,Jalapeno Peppers,Salt,Enzymes,Contains Milk

Check Pepper Jack Natural Cheese - Price Per lb. - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepper Jack Natural Cheese - Price Per lb. - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping