Is PEPPER JACK SINGLES PASTEURIZED PROCESS PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PEPPER JACK Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Whey, Milkfat, Modified Potato Starch, Sodium Citrate, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt), Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid As A, Oleoresin Capsicum, Vitamin D3, Contains: Milk, Processed On Equipment Which Also Processes Soy

Check PEPPER JACK SINGLES PASTEURIZED PROCESS PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEPPER JACK SINGLES PASTEURIZED PROCESS PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PEPPER JACK is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling