Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is PEPPER JACK ULTRA THIN MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE SLICES WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, HOT PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, HABANERO PEPPERS), CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check PEPPER JACK ULTRA THIN MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE SLICES WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling
Peanut Free? PEPPER JACK ULTRA THIN MONTEREY JACK NATURAL CHEESE SLICES WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK | Spoonful