Is Pepper Jam, Kitchen Kettle Village (Amish Made), 10 Ounce Jars (Pack of 2) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppers, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Pectin

Check Pepper Jam, Kitchen Kettle Village (Amish Made), 10 Ounce Jars (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepper Jam, Kitchen Kettle Village (Amish Made), 10 Ounce Jars (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingDippingTopping