This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PEPPER JELLY KIT, PEPPER JELLY Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: FRUIT PECTIN BLEND: DEXTRIN, FRUIT PECTIN, FUMARIC ACID. PEPPER JELLY MIX: RED BELL & JALAPENO PEPPERS, SUGAR, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID.

Check PEPPER JELLY KIT, PEPPER JELLY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

PEPPER JELLY KIT, PEPPER JELLY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SweetPepperyGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnacking
Gluten Free? PEPPER JELLY KIT, PEPPER JELLY | Spoonful