Is PEPPER, LEMON Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN MEAL, SALT, SPICES, INCLUDING TURMERIC, MINCED ONION AND GARLIC, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED LEMON, LEMON OIL, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED CARROT, EXTRACTIVE OF TURMERIC.

Check PEPPER, LEMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
CitrusTangySavorySweet
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping