Is Pepper & Me Sweet Sesh Hot Honey Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey (67%), Sesh Oil (chilli Flake, Chilli Powder, Salt, Infused With Seasonings), Water, Cider Vinegar, Preservative (202), Thickener (415).

Check Pepper & Me Sweet Sesh Hot Honey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep