Is Heinz Tomato Ketchup Oat Free?

Description
This condiment offers tangy-sweet flavor and a smooth, thick texture, commonly used as a dip, spread, or topping for fries, burgers, and sandwiches; reviewers frequently comment on flavor balance, consistency, packaging convenience, and versatility, noting preferences vary between thicker and thinner pours and sweeter or more savory profiles across demographics.

Description
This condiment offers tangy-sweet flavor and a smooth, thick texture, commonly used as a dip, spread, or topping for fries, burgers, and sandwiches; reviewers frequently comment on flavor balance, consistency, packaging convenience, and versatility, noting preferences vary between thicker and thinner pours and sweeter or more savory profiles across demographics.
Ingredients
Tomato concentrate from red ripe tomatoes, Distilled vinegar, High fructose corn syrup, Corn syrup, Salt, Spice, Onion powder, Natural Flavoring.
Check Heinz Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Tomato Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

