Is Pepper Salame Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppered Salami (Pork, Salt, Corn Syrup, Wine, Sugar, Spices, Garlic, Dextrose, Ascorbic Acid, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate, Coated With Black Pepper And Gelatin)

Check Pepper Salame against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepper Salame is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
PepperySavorySalty
Texture
DryDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch