Is PEPPER SAUCE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED CHILI PEPPERS, RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, GARLIC, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, LESS THAN 0.1% OF SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES.

Check PEPPER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepGarnishing