Is PEPPER SEASONING, LEMON Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, ONION, SUGAR, CELERY SEED, GARLIC, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND SILICON DIOXIDE (TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), LEMON OIL, AND YELLOW #5 LAKE.
Check PEPPER SEASONING, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPER SEASONING, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
PEPPER SEASONING, LEMON is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
PepperySaltyCitrusSavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingMeal PrepTopping


