Is PEPPER SLAW Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CABBAGE, SUGAR, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CARROTS, BELL PEPPERS, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES).

Check PEPPER SLAW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Unknown

Flavor
SweetVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwich