Is Pepperami Chicken Tikka Bites Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken [92%), pea fibre, spices, potato starch, sugar, preservative [sodium lactate), pea starch, potassium salt, garlic powder, maltodextrin, cornflour, yeast extract, dried glucose syrup, salt, stabilisers [pentasodium triphosphate, tetra potassium diphosphate), tapioca starch, thickener [carrageenan), onion powder, flavourings, herbs, red bell pepper powder, colour [paprika extract), sunflower oil, coconut oil, spice extracts.

Check Pepperami Chicken Tikka Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go