Is Pepperami Chicken Tikka Bites Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken [92%), pea fibre, spices, potato starch, sugar, preservative [sodium lactate), pea starch, potassium salt, garlic powder, maltodextrin, cornflour, yeast extract, dried glucose syrup, salt, stabilisers [pentasodium triphosphate, tetra potassium diphosphate), tapioca starch, thickener [carrageenan), onion powder, flavourings, herbs, red bell pepper powder, colour [paprika extract), sunflower oil, coconut oil, spice extracts.
Check Pepperami Chicken Tikka Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperami Chicken Tikka Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Snack · Piece


