Is Peppercorn Chicken & Lemon Rice, 10.1 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- milk
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural, Halal Chicken Thigh, Tomato, Basmati Rice, Cilantro, Mint, Lemon Juice, Non-gmo Rice Bran Oil, Red Onion, Garlic, Ginger, Dried Red Chile, Sea Salt, Curry Leaf, Black Peppercorn, Turmeric, Sesame Oil, Red Chile Powder, Fennel Seed, Chana Dal, Coriander, Urad Dal, Fenugreek Leaf, Sesame Seed, Mustard Seed, Cumin, Garam Masala (Spices), Cardamon, Clove, Bay Leaf, Cinnamon, Star Anise, Black Cardamom, Muskmelon, Nutmeg, Mace, Eggs, Milk And Dairy, Whea
Check Peppercorn Chicken & Lemon Rice, 10.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peppercorn Chicken & Lemon Rice, 10.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Where to buy
Peppercorn Chicken & Lemon Rice, 10.1 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


