Is Peppercorn Double Cream Brie Soft Ripened Cheese Wedge - 8oz - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Peppercorns, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes
Check Peppercorn Double Cream Brie Soft Ripened Cheese Wedge - 8oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peppercorn Double Cream Brie Soft Ripened Cheese Wedge - 8oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Peppercorn Double Cream Brie Soft Ripened Cheese Wedge - 8oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


