Is PEPPERCORN RANCH SALAD DRESSING, PEPPERCORN RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dried whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Food Starch-modified, Dried Whey, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Phosphoric Acid, Lactic Acid, Polysorbate 60, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Natural Flavor, Contains: Milk

Check PEPPERCORN RANCH SALAD DRESSING, PEPPERCORN RANCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEPPERCORN RANCH SALAD DRESSING, PEPPERCORN RANCH is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
PepperyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep