Is PEPPERCORN STEAK SAUCE, PEPPERCORN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- natural flavor
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOOD CLEAN INGREDIENTS TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, RAISINS, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, TAMARIND, SPICES), BLACK PEPPER, MISO (WATER, RICE, SOYBEANS, SALT, ENZYME), TAMARI (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM.
Check PEPPERCORN STEAK SAUCE, PEPPERCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERCORN STEAK SAUCE, PEPPERCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


