Is Peppered Turkey Bacon Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Turkey Thigh, Turkey, Water, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Salt, Pepper, Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Peppered Turkey Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peppered Turkey Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Slice
Flavor
PepperySaltySavoryMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwich FillingSnackingSide Dish


