Is Pepperettes® On-the-go® Sausage Sticks, Hot Pepperoni Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- pork
- dextrose
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Chicken, Salt, Dextrose, Water, Glucono Delta Lactone, Spice, Hydrogenated Palm And Vegetable Oil, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke
Check Pepperettes® On-the-go® Sausage Sticks, Hot Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperettes® On-the-go® Sausage Sticks, Hot Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyder's® Of Hanover The Pounder Pretzels - Sticks 16oz
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Louisiana Louisiana Brand the Perfect Hot Sauce
Louisiana One Drop Does It The Perfect Hot Sauce, 12 fl oz
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
Where to buy
Pepperettes® On-the-go® Sausage Sticks, Hot Pepperoni is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


