Is Pepperettes® On-the-go® Sausage Sticks, Hot Pepperoni Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, CHICKEN, SALT, DEXTROSE, WATER, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, SPICE, HYDROGENATED PALM AND VEGETABLE OIL, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE.

Check Pepperettes® On-the-go® Sausage Sticks, Hot Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepperettes® On-the-go® Sausage Sticks, Hot Pepperoni is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySmokySalty
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchOn The Go