Is Pepperidge Farm 100% Whole Wheat Stone Ground Bread, 100% Whole Wheat Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, MOLASSES, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID TO EXTEND FRESHNESS, WHEY*, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Pepperidge Farm 100% Whole Wheat Stone Ground Bread, 100% Whole Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm 100% Whole Wheat Stone Ground Bread, 100% Whole Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


