Is Pepperidge Farm Chessmen Cinnamon Sugar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm And/or Soybean Oil, Molasses, Eggs, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Cream Of Tartar, Molasses, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Lecithin. Contains Wheat, Milk, Eggs and Soy.

Check Pepperidge Farm Chessmen Cinnamon Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast