Is Pepperidge Farm Cookies Sweet & Simple Apricot Raspberry Thumbprint - 6.75 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These thumbprint cookies have a tender, crumbly bite with a concentrated apricot-raspberry jam center providing balanced fruitiness and moderate sweetness. Reviewers commonly cite consistent texture and convenient packaging. Typical uses include afternoon snacks with tea or coffee, lunchbox treats, and casual sharing at gatherings or office breaks and portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MADE FROM: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, BUTTER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: APRICOT PUREE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY CONCENTRATE, EGGS, NONFAT MILK, PECTIN, BAKING SODA, SOY PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, CARAMEL COLOR. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, EGGS, SOY.

Check Pepperidge Farm Cookies Sweet & Simple Apricot Raspberry Thumbprint - 6.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepperidge Farm Cookies Sweet & Simple Apricot Raspberry Thumbprint - 6.75 Oz is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruityButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go