Is Pepperidge Farm Cookies Sweet & Simple Apricot Raspberry Thumbprint - 6.75 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These thumbprint cookies have a tender, crumbly bite with a concentrated apricot-raspberry jam center providing balanced fruitiness and moderate sweetness. Reviewers commonly cite consistent texture and convenient packaging. Typical uses include afternoon snacks with tea or coffee, lunchbox treats, and casual sharing at gatherings or office breaks and portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MADE FROM: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, BUTTER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: APRICOT PUREE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY CONCENTRATE, EGGS, NONFAT MILK, PECTIN, BAKING SODA, SOY PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, CARAMEL COLOR. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, EGGS, SOY.

Check Pepperidge Farm Cookies Sweet & Simple Apricot Raspberry Thumbprint - 6.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepperidge Farm Cookies Sweet & Simple Apricot Raspberry Thumbprint - 6.75 Oz is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruityButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go