Is Pepperidge Farm Corn Bread Classic Stuffing, 12 oz. Bag Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Cornbread-style stuffing delivers a savory, slightly sweet profile with a tender, crumbly interior and crisped edges when baked. Consumers commonly use it as a holiday side, poultry stuffing, or casserole base; reviews praise convenient preparation and consistent flavor while advising careful moisture control, with occasional saltiness reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made From: Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Meal, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Canola And/Or Sunflower And/Or Palm), Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast, Onion Powder, Calcium Propionate To Extend Freshness, Spices, Celery, Paprika, Malted Barley Flour, Rosemary Extract And Ascorbic Acid To Protect Flavor, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Wheat, Soy.

Check Pepperidge Farm Corn Bread Classic Stuffing, 12 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pepperidge Farm Corn Bread Classic Stuffing, 12 oz. Bag is available at 14 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerSafewayThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Granule

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep