Is Pepperidge Farm Corn Bread Classic Stuffing Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Made from: Unbromated Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Yellow Corn Meal, Sugar, Canola Oil, Salt, Yeast, Contains 2 Percent or Less of: Onion Powder, Calcium Propionate (To Retard Spoilage), Spices, Celery, Paprika, Malted Barley Flour, Soy Lecithin
Check Pepperidge Farm Corn Bread Classic Stuffing Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Corn Bread Classic Stuffing Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Corn Bread Classic Stuffing Mix is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Bread · Dried


