Is Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Brioche Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Butter, Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Nonfat Milk, Salt, Canola And Sunflower Oils, Fava Bean, Potato, And Soy Proteins, Corn Flour, Monoglycerides, Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid To Extend Freshness, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Malted Barley Flour, Dextrose, Corn Maltodextrin, Annatto And Turmeric Extracts For Color, Sesame Seeds. Contains Wheat, Milk, Sesame Seeds.
Check Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Brioche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Brioche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


