Is Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse® Butter Bread Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made from: Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Contains 2% or Less of: Butter, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Monoglycerides, Distilled Vinegar, Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid to Extend Freshness, DATEM, Corn Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Annatto and Turmeric Extracts for Color, Soy Lecithin.

Check Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse® Butter Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse® Butter Bread is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking