Is Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse® Thin & Crispy Toffee Milk Chocolate Cookies, 6.9oz Bag Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Toffee (Sugar, Butter, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Eggs, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Baking Soda, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy, Eggs, Contains: Egg, Gluten, Milk/dairy, Soybean, Wheat
Check Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse® Thin & Crispy Toffee Milk Chocolate Cookies, 6.9oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse® Thin & Crispy Toffee Milk Chocolate Cookies, 6.9oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse® Butter Bread, 22 Oz. Bag
Pepperidge Farm Milano Double Dark Chocolate Cookies, 7.5 oz. Bag
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Hearty White Hamburger Buns, 20 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Pepperidge Farm Nantucket Crispy Double Dark Chocolate Chunk Cookies, 7.75 oz Bag (8 Cookies)
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse® Thin & Crispy Toffee Milk Chocolate Cookies, 6.9oz Bag is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


