Is Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse® Thin & Crispy Toffee Milk Chocolate Cookies, 6.9oz Bag Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Toffee (Sugar, Butter, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Eggs, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Baking Soda, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy, Eggs, Contains: Egg, Gluten, Milk/dairy, Soybean, Wheat

Check Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse® Thin & Crispy Toffee Milk Chocolate Cookies, 6.9oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse® Thin & Crispy Toffee Milk Chocolate Cookies, 6.9oz Bag is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffee