Is Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse® Thin & Crispy Triple Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6.9oz Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • butter
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate
  • semi sweet chocolate
  • white chocolate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter, Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Eggs, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy

Check Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse® Thin & Crispy Triple Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6.9oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse® Thin & Crispy Triple Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6.9oz Bag is available at 16 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go