Is Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish Baked Snack Crackers, Cheddar Cheese Egg Free?

Description
Small baked fish-shaped crackers offer a bold, savory cheese flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture; commonly used as a handheld snack, lunchbox addition, party nibble or soup topper. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent crunch, convenient portioning and appeal to children, while some note the flavor is assertive for sensitive palates.

Description
Small baked fish-shaped crackers offer a bold, savory cheese flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture; commonly used as a handheld snack, lunchbox addition, party nibble or soup topper. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent crunch, convenient portioning and appeal to children, while some note the flavor is assertive for sensitive palates.
Ingredients
Made With Smiles And Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese ((cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Annatto), Vegetable Oils (canola, Sunflower And/or Soybean), Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Paprika, Spices, Celery, Onion Powder, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda. Contains: Wheat, Milk.
Check Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish Baked Snack Crackers, Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish Baked Snack Crackers, Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish Baked Snack Crackers, Cheddar Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


