Is Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Baked Snack Crackers Cheddar Egg Free?

Description
Cheddar-flavored, bite-sized fish-shaped crackers offer a pronounced cheesy taste with a crisp crunch; commonly eaten straight from the bag, packed in lunches, served at gatherings, or used as a salad or soup topping. Reviewers note consistent flavor and crunch, convenience for kids, and occasional complaints about stale or salty pieces.

Description
Cheddar-flavored, bite-sized fish-shaped crackers offer a pronounced cheesy taste with a crisp crunch; commonly eaten straight from the bag, packed in lunches, served at gatherings, or used as a salad or soup topping. Reviewers note consistent flavor and crunch, convenience for kids, and occasional complaints about stale or salty pieces.
Ingredients
Made With Smiles And Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese ([cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Annatto), Vegetable Oils (canola, Sunflower And/or Soybean), Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Paprika, Spices, Celery, Onion Powder, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda. Contains: Wheat, Milk.
Check Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Baked Snack Crackers Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Baked Snack Crackers Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


