Is Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 18 oz. Multi-pack Box, 24-count 0.75 oz. Single-Serve Snack Packs, Halloween Edition Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- milk/dairy
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- monocalcium phosphate
- enzymes
- riboflavin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With Smiles And Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese ([Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Annatto), Canola And/Or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Baking Soda, Paprika, Spices, Celery, Monocalcium Phosphate, Onion Powder. Contains: Wheat, Milk
Check Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 18 oz. Multi-pack Box, 24-count 0.75 oz. Single-Serve Snack Packs, Halloween Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 18 oz. Multi-pack Box, 24-count 0.75 oz. Single-Serve Snack Packs, Halloween Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Flavor Blasted® Baked Snack Crackers - Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Pretzel - 8 Oz
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Colors Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 66 oz. Multi-pack Box, 3-count 22 oz. Bags
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 18 oz. Multi-pack Box, 24-count 0.75 oz. Single-Serve Snack Packs, Halloween Edition is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


