Is Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, Multi-pack Box, 30-count 1 oz. Snack Packs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With Smiles And Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese ([Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Annatto), Vegetable Oils (Canola, Sunflower And/Or Soybean), Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Paprika, Spices, Celery, Onion Powder, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda. Contains: Wheat, Milk.
Check Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, Multi-pack Box, 30-count 1 oz. Snack Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, Multi-pack Box, 30-count 1 oz. Snack Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Flavor Blasted® Baked Snack Crackers - Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, Multi-pack Box, 30-count 1 oz. Snack Packs is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


