Is Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • sugar
  • autolyzed yeast
  • yeast

sugar

Dietitian note

Sugar is typically derived from sugar cane or sugar beets. However, where the source is not listed, "sugar" may be derived from corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar 66 oz are highly regarded by consumers. People find these crackers to be delicious and they appreciate their great value. Additionally, consumers have noted that these crackers remain fresh for an extended period of time. With this 66 oz pack, customers can enjoy a generous supply of these popular cheddar-flavored snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese ((Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Annatto), Canola, Sunflower Oils, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Salt, Yeast, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Paprika, Spices, Celery, Onion Powder, Contains Wheat, Milk, We Know That Allergen Information Is Important To Parents, That Is Why We Clearly Label All On Our Side Panel, Call Us If You Have Questions

Check Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz is available at 26 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBritish Corner ShopCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalgreensWegmansYummy

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichOn The Go