Is Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar Carton Bulk - 30 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Small baked cheddar crackers deliver a savory, tangy flavor and a crisp, crunchy texture often noted in customer reviews. Commonly used for casual everyday snacking, lunchboxes, party bowls, and quick kid-friendly portions, reviews cite reliable taste and bulk convenience, with occasional remarks about packaging inconsistencies or a few stale pieces.
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small baked cheddar crackers deliver a savory, tangy flavor and a crisp, crunchy texture often noted in customer reviews. Commonly used for casual everyday snacking, lunchboxes, party bowls, and quick kid-friendly portions, reviews cite reliable taste and bulk convenience, with occasional remarks about packaging inconsistencies or a few stale pieces.
Ingredients
Made With Smiles And Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese ((Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Annatto), Vegetable Oils (Canola, Sunflower And/or Soybean), Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Paprika, Spices, Celery, Onion Powder, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Contains: Wheat, Milk
Check Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar Carton Bulk - 30 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar Carton Bulk - 30 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar Carton Bulk - 30 Oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


