Is Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Flavor Blasted Xplosive Pizza - 6.6 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured milk
  • whey
  • enzyme modified romano cheese
  • enzyme modified parmesan cheese
  • cheddar cheese
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold, pizza-flavored baked crackers deliver an intense, tangy seasoning and pronounced cheesy note; texture is crisp with a slightly powdery coating that can leave residue on fingers. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, packed in lunches, or served in bowls for gatherings; reviewers note strong flavor, crunchy bite, and messiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made With Smiles And Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Vegetable Oils (Canola, Sunflower, Soybean), Tomato Paste Solids, Salt, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Yeast, Dehydrated Tomatoes, Dextrose, Spices (Contains Celery), Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Garlic, Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Calcium Chloride), Enzyme Modified Romano Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Calcium Chloride), Whey, Paprika, Paprika Extract And Citric Acid

Check Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Flavor Blasted Xplosive Pizza - 6.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Flavor Blasted Xplosive Pizza - 6.6 Oz is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go