Is Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Pretzel - 8 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Savory, pretzel-flavored baked crackers offer a firm, crunchy texture and mild saltiness, commonly enjoyed as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, party bowl, or dipping item. Customer reviews frequently praise consistent crunch and flavor while occasionally noting packaging issues or rare stale pieces affecting freshness, and convenient portioning for sharing situations.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, pretzel-flavored baked crackers offer a firm, crunchy texture and mild saltiness, commonly enjoyed as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, party bowl, or dipping item. Customer reviews frequently praise consistent crunch and flavor while occasionally noting packaging issues or rare stale pieces affecting freshness, and convenient portioning for sharing situations.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola, Sunflower Oils, Salt, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Malted Barley Flour, Dextrose, Nonfat Milk, Contains Wheat, Milk, We Know That Allergen Information Is Important To Parents, That Is Why We Clearly Label All On Our Side Panel, Call Us If You Have Questions
Check Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Pretzel - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Pretzel - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Pretzel - 8 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


