Is Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Colors Cheddar Dairy Free?

Description
Small, fish-shaped crackers offer a mild cheddar flavor and crisp, crunchy texture. Commonly used as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, party mixes, or kid-friendly treats, reviewers praise overall consistent flavor and color appeal while noting uneven crispness or packaging concerns affecting freshness. They are praised for convenience and kid-friendly portion sizes.

Description
Small, fish-shaped crackers offer a mild cheddar flavor and crisp, crunchy texture. Commonly used as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, party mixes, or kid-friendly treats, reviewers praise overall consistent flavor and color appeal while noting uneven crispness or packaging concerns affecting freshness. They are praised for convenience and kid-friendly portion sizes.
Ingredients
Made With Smiles And Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese ([cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Annatto), Vegetable Oils (canola, Sunflower And/or Soybean), Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spices, Celery, Onion Powder, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Colors (beet, Huito And Watermelon Juice Concentrates; Paprika And Turmeric Extracts). Contains: Wheat, Milk.
Check Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Colors Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Colors Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse, White Hearty Sliced Bread
About this product
Snack · Cracker


