Is Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Whole Grain Giant Grahams, Vanilla, .9 Ounces, Pack of 300 Soy Free?

Description
PF GF GIANT GRHMS VAN
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
PF GF GIANT GRHMS VAN
Ingredients
MADE WITH SMILES AND WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND PALM OILS, FRUCTOSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT, CORNSTARCH, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. CONTAINS: WHEAT.
Check Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Whole Grain Giant Grahams, Vanilla, .9 Ounces, Pack of 300 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Whole Grain Giant Grahams, Vanilla, .9 Ounces, Pack of 300 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


