Is Pepperidge Farm Herb Seasoned Classic Stuffing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oils (canola And/or Sunflower And/or Palm), Molasses, Spices, Celery, Onion Powder, Calcium Propionate To Extend Freshness, Malted Barley Flour, Rosemary Extract And Ascorbic Acid To Protect Flavor, Soy Lecithin. Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Pepperidge Farm Herb Seasoned Classic Stuffing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Herb Seasoned Classic Stuffing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


