Is Pepperidge Farm® Maui® Crispy Milk Chocolate Coconut Almond Cookies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour Made from: Enriched (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm and/or Soybean and Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Coconut (Sulfites), Almonds, Butter, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Contains 2% or Less of: Eggs, Salt, Baking Soda, Cream of Tartar, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Tree Nut Meal (Cashews, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Walnuts).

Check Pepperidge Farm® Maui® Crispy Milk Chocolate Coconut Almond Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepperidge Farm® Maui® Crispy Milk Chocolate Coconut Almond Cookies is available at 5 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast