Is Pepperidge Farm Milano Chocolate Candy Cane Cookies - 7 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MADE FROM: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH, SALT, RED RADISH JUICE CONCENTRATE AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT FOR COLOR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, MILKFAT, PEPPERMINT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY, EGGS.

Check Pepperidge Farm Milano Chocolate Candy Cane Cookies - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepperidge Farm Milano Chocolate Candy Cane Cookies - 7 Oz is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastBaking