Is Pepperidge Farm Milano Double Dark Chocolate Cookies, 7.5 oz. Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dehydrated skim milk
  • butter oil

dehydrated skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pepperidge Farm Milano Double Dark Chocolate Cookies in the 75 oz bag are a high-quality snack made from real ingredients. These delicious cookies are made with double chocolate, providing a rich and indulgent taste. People truly enjoy these cookies, as they are fresh and melt in your mouth. With their irresistible flavor and quality, Pepperidge Farm Milano Double Dark Chocolate Cookies are a popular choice for those seeking a satisfying treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali (Dutched), Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Interesterified And Hydrogenated Soybean, Hydrogenated Cottonseed), Eggs, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Egg Whites, Dehydrated Skim Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors And Leavening (Baking Soda)

Check Pepperidge Farm Milano Double Dark Chocolate Cookies, 7.5 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepperidge Farm Milano Double Dark Chocolate Cookies, 7.5 oz. Bag is available at 28 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCvsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButteryRich
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast