Is Pepperidge Farm Milano Lemon White Chocolate Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel, Palm And/or Soybean And Hydrogenated Soybean), White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Powder [maltodextrin, Vanilla Bean Extractives, Gum Arabic]), Eggs. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Salt, Lemon Oil, Baking Soda, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Milkfat, Nonfat Milk, Turmeric Extract (color). Contains Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Soy.

Check Pepperidge Farm Milano Lemon White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepperidge Farm Milano Lemon White Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go